BTSH Logobtsh.org

2022

Schedule

There is a 15 week regular season schedule set for 2022. Weather make-ups are built in. Playoffs Start October 9th.
Hock-away Beach Women's Tournament
October
15
Saturday
🏖
Play-Ins Begin
October
16
Sunday
⚡️
Playoffs Start
October
23
Saturday
🏒

Week 1: May 1

Opening Team: Gremlins — Closing Team: Gouging Anklebiters
TimeMatchupCourt
1:00
FINAL
RIOT
Riots
9
@
AGE
The Agents
0
EAST
1:00
FINAL
MEGA
Mega Touch
3
@
GREM
Gremlins
0
WEST
2:15
FINAL
BTC
Butchers
1
@
POU
Poutine Machine
4
EAST
2:15
FINAL
DEM
Denim Demons
2
@
SKYF
Sky Fighters
4
WEST
3:30
FINAL
DARK
Dark Rainbows
1
@
BAD
The Bad Seeds
4
EAST
3:30
FINAL
FLTH
Filthier
6
@
FK
Fresh Kills
5
WEST
4:45
FINAL
CK
Cobra Kai
2
@
LBS
Lbs
3
EAST
4:45
FINAL
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
1
@
IK
Instant Karma
2
WEST
6:00
FINAL/SO
WTP
What the Puck
4
@
VERT
Vertz
3
EAST
6:00
FINAL/SO
FUZZ
Fuzz
6
@
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
5
WEST

Week 2: May 15

Opening Team: Fuzz — Closing Team: Cobra Kai
TimeMatchupCourt
1:00
FINAL
POU
Poutine Machine
1
@
FUZZ
Fuzz
6
EAST
1:00
FINAL
VERT
Vertz
5
@
DARK
Dark Rainbows
0
WEST
2:15
FINAL
BAD
The Bad Seeds
0
@
IK
Instant Karma
3
EAST
2:15
FINAL
DEM
Denim Demons
2
@
LBS
Lbs
9
WEST
3:30
FINAL
MEGA
Mega Touch
2
@
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
1
EAST
3:30
FINAL
RIOT
Riots
3
@
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
4
WEST
4:45
FINAL
AGE
The Agents
1
@
WTP
What the Puck
11
EAST
4:45
FINAL
FLTH
Filthier
2
@
SKYF
Sky Fighters
4
WEST
6:00
FINAL
FK
Fresh Kills
9
@
BTC
Butchers
2
EAST
6:00
FINAL
CK
Cobra Kai
4
@
GREM
Gremlins
0
WEST

Week 3: May 22

Opening Team: Dark Rainbows — Closing Team: Vertz
TimeMatchupCourt
1:00
FINAL
GREM
Gremlins
1
@
DARK
Dark Rainbows
3
EAST
1:00
FINAL
AGE
The Agents
1
@
BAD
The Bad Seeds
4
WEST
2:15
FINAL
RIOT
Riots
1
@
SKYF
Sky Fighters
3
EAST
2:15
FINAL
MEGA
Mega Touch
5
@
BTC
Butchers
2
WEST
3:30
FINAL/SO
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
5
@
FK
Fresh Kills
4
EAST
3:30
FINAL
DEM
Denim Demons
1
@
POU
Poutine Machine
4
WEST
4:45
FINAL
CK
Cobra Kai
2
@
FUZZ
Fuzz
3
EAST
4:45
FINAL
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
1
@
LBS
Lbs
6
WEST
6:00
FINAL
IK
Instant Karma
4
@
WTP
What the Puck
0
EAST
6:00
FINAL
VERT
Vertz
2
@
FLTH
Filthier
4
WEST

Week 4: June 5

Opening Team: Filthier — Closing Team: Fresh Kills
TimeMatchupCourt
1:00
FINAL
IK
Instant Karma
5
@
FLTH
Filthier
1
EAST
1:00
FINAL
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
1
@
WTP
What the Puck
3
WEST
2:15
FINAL
VERT
Vertz
0
@
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
1
EAST
2:15
FINAL
MEGA
Mega Touch
1
@
POU
Poutine Machine
2
WEST
3:30
FINAL/OT
SKYF
Sky Fighters
4
@
AGE
The Agents
3
EAST
3:30
FINAL
FUZZ
Fuzz
-1
@
LBS
Lbs
-1
WEST
4:45
FINAL
DEM
Denim Demons
3
@
GREM
Gremlins
2
EAST
4:45
FINAL
BAD
The Bad Seeds
2
@
BTC
Butchers
1
WEST
6:00
FINAL
DARK
Dark Rainbows
1
@
RIOT
Riots
2
EAST
6:00
FINAL
CK
Cobra Kai
1
@
FK
Fresh Kills
3
WEST

Week 5: June 12

Opening Team: Lbs — Closing Team: Instant Karma
TimeMatchupCourt
Week is postponed. Check for makeups at the end of the season.

Week 6: June 26

Opening Team: Sky Fighters — Closing Team: Denim Demons
TimeMatchupCourt
1:00
FINAL
FUZZ
Fuzz
6
@
LBS
Lbs
2
EAST
1:00
FINAL
DARK
Dark Rainbows
1
@
SKYF
Sky Fighters
2
WEST
2:15
FINAL
AGE
The Agents
4
@
BAD
The Bad Seeds
3
EAST
2:15
FINAL
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
1
@
CK
Cobra Kai
2
WEST
3:30
FINAL
WTP
What the Puck
2
@
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
5
EAST
3:30
FINAL
IK
Instant Karma
2
@
FLTH
Filthier
3
WEST
4:45
FINAL
VERT
Vertz
3
@
FK
Fresh Kills
4
EAST
4:45
FINAL
RIOT
Riots
2
@
MEGA
Mega Touch
3
WEST
6:00
FINAL
BTC
Butchers
0
@
GREM
Gremlins
4
EAST
6:00
FINAL
POU
Poutine Machine
4
@
DEM
Denim Demons
3
WEST

Week 7: July 10

Opening Team: Butchers — Closing Team: Corlears Hookers
TimeMatchupCourt
1:00
FINAL
DEM
Denim Demons
4
@
BTC
Butchers
3
EAST
1:00
FINAL
IK
Instant Karma
7
@
WTP
What the Puck
1
WEST
2:15
FINAL
MEGA
Mega Touch
7
@
AGE
The Agents
2
EAST
2:15
FINAL
FK
Fresh Kills
1
@
FUZZ
Fuzz
3
WEST
3:30
FINAL
CK
Cobra Kai
3
@
VERT
Vertz
4
EAST
3:30
FINAL
POU
Poutine Machine
6
@
GREM
Gremlins
2
WEST
4:45
FINAL
BAD
The Bad Seeds
0
@
RIOT
Riots
5
EAST
4:45
FINAL/SO
SKYF
Sky Fighters
3
@
DARK
Dark Rainbows
4
WEST
6:00
FINAL
LBS
Lbs
5
@
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
0
EAST
6:00
FINAL
FLTH
Filthier
4
@
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
3
WEST

Week 8: July 17

Opening Team: What the Puck — Closing Team: Riots
TimeMatchupCourt
1:00
FINAL
FLTH
Filthier
2
@
CK
Cobra Kai
5
EAST
1:00
FINAL
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
4
@
WTP
What the Puck
6
WEST
2:15
FINAL
FUZZ
Fuzz
2
@
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
3
EAST
2:15
FINAL
GREM
Gremlins
4
@
BAD
The Bad Seeds
2
WEST
3:30
FINAL
AGE
The Agents
2
@
DARK
Dark Rainbows
5
EAST
3:30
FINAL
LBS
Lbs
4
@
FK
Fresh Kills
2
WEST
4:45
FINAL
VERT
Vertz
4
@
IK
Instant Karma
1
EAST
4:45
FINAL
BTC
Butchers
2
@
DEM
Denim Demons
4
WEST
6:00
FINAL
MEGA
Mega Touch
1
@
POU
Poutine Machine
4
EAST
6:00
FINAL/SO
RIOT
Riots
2
@
SKYF
Sky Fighters
1
WEST

Week 9: July 24

Opening Team: Mega Touch — Closing Team: The Bad Seeds
TimeMatchupCourt
Week is postponed. Check for makeups at the end of the season.

Week 10: July 31

Opening Team: Poutine Machine — Closing Team: The Agents
TimeMatchupCourt
12:30
FINAL
BTC
Butchers
0
@
POU
Poutine Machine
8
EAST
12:30
FINAL
RIOT
Riots
1
@
DARK
Dark Rainbows
0
WEST
1:45
FINAL
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
3
@
IK
Instant Karma
1
EAST
1:45
FINAL
CK
Cobra Kai
1
@
LBS
Lbs
4
WEST
3:00
FINAL
DEM
Denim Demons
0
@
MEGA
Mega Touch
3
EAST
3:00
FINAL
WTP
What the Puck
2
@
VERT
Vertz
4
WEST
4:15
FINAL
FK
Fresh Kills
2
@
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
1
EAST
4:15
FINAL
FUZZ
Fuzz
6
@
FLTH
Filthier
2
WEST
5:30
FINAL
AGE
The Agents
1
@
GREM
Gremlins
5
EAST
5:30
FINAL
SKYF
Sky Fighters
7
@
BAD
The Bad Seeds
1
WEST
6:30
FINAL
BTSH
BTSH
4
@
BTSH
BTSH
3
WEST

Week 11: August 7

Opening Team: Vertz — Closing Team: Fuzz
TimeMatchupCourt
1:00
FINAL/OT
CK
Cobra Kai
3
@
FK
Fresh Kills
2
EAST
1:00
FINAL
VERT
Vertz
1
@
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
7
WEST

Week 12: August 14

Opening Team: Filthier — Closing Team: Poutine Machine
TimeMatchupCourt
1:00
FINAL
FLTH
Filthier
6
@
WTP
What the Puck
0
EAST
1:00
FINAL
FUZZ
Fuzz
5
@
FK
Fresh Kills
3
WEST
2:15
FINAL
RIOT
Riots
5
@
GREM
Gremlins
1
EAST
2:15
FINAL/OT
IK
Instant Karma
1
@
CK
Cobra Kai
2
WEST
3:30
FINAL
AGE
The Agents
0
@
DEM
Denim Demons
9
EAST
3:30
FINAL
LBS
Lbs
5
@
VERT
Vertz
1
WEST
4:45
FINAL
SKYF
Sky Fighters
0
@
BTC
Butchers
1
EAST
4:45
FINAL
DARK
Dark Rainbows
4
@
MEGA
Mega Touch
3
WEST
6:00
FINAL
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
1
@
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
2
EAST
6:00
FINAL
POU
Poutine Machine
7
@
BAD
The Bad Seeds
3
WEST

Week 13: August 21

Opening Team: Gouging Anklebiters — Closing Team: Mega Touch
TimeMatchupCourt
1:00
FINAL/SO
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
2
@
CK
Cobra Kai
1
EAST
1:00
FINAL/OT
GREM
Gremlins
1
@
DEM
Denim Demons
2
WEST
2:15
FINAL/SO
FLTH
Filthier
3
@
VERT
Vertz
2
EAST
2:15
FINAL
DARK
Dark Rainbows
6
@
BAD
The Bad Seeds
0
WEST
3:30
FINAL
FK
Fresh Kills
5
@
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
4
EAST
3:30
FINAL
POU
Poutine Machine
4
@
RIOT
Riots
0
WEST
4:45
FINAL
FUZZ
Fuzz
0
@
WTP
What the Puck
2
EAST
4:45
FINAL
SKYF
Sky Fighters
8
@
AGE
The Agents
1
WEST
6:00
FINAL
LBS
Lbs
6
@
IK
Instant Karma
1
EAST
6:00
FINAL
MEGA
Mega Touch
5
@
BTC
Butchers
0
WEST

Week 14: September 11

Opening Team: Fresh Kills — Closing Team: Dark Rainbows
TimeMatchupCourt
Week is postponed. Check for makeups at the end of the season.

Week 15: September 18

Opening Team: The Bad Seeds — Closing Team: Butchers
TimeMatchupCourt
12:00
FINAL
BTC
Butchers
4
@
GREM
Gremlins
2
EAST
12:00
FINAL
DEM
Denim Demons
4
@
BAD
The Bad Seeds
3
WEST
1:00
FINAL
SKYF
Sky Fighters
4
@
GREM
Gremlins
5
EAST
1:00
FINAL
BAD
The Bad Seeds
0
@
MEGA
Mega Touch
5
WEST
2:00
FINAL
AGE
The Agents
0
@
POU
Poutine Machine
10
EAST
2:00
FINAL
FK
Fresh Kills
4
@
IK
Instant Karma
1
WEST
3:00
FINAL
DEM
Denim Demons
0
@
RIOT
Riots
1
EAST
3:00
FINAL
FLTH
Filthier
0
@
LBS
Lbs
7
WEST
4:00
FINAL
VERT
Vertz
0
@
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
2
EAST
4:00
FINAL
FUZZ
Fuzz
4
@
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
0
WEST
5:00
FINAL
BTC
Butchers
1
@
DARK
Dark Rainbows
3
EAST
5:00
FINAL
WTP
What the Puck
1
@
CK
Cobra Kai
4
WEST

Week 16: September 25

Opening Team: Lbs — Closing Team: Instant Karma
TimeMatchupCourt
12:00
FINAL
WTP
What the Puck
2
@
LBS
Lbs
5
EAST
12:00
FINAL
DARK
Dark Rainbows
1
@
POU
Poutine Machine
8
WEST
1:00
FINAL
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
1
@
LBS
Lbs
5
EAST
1:00
FINAL/SO
RIOT
Riots
2
@
BTC
Butchers
3
WEST
2:00
FINAL/SO
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
1
@
FLTH
Filthier
0
EAST
2:00
FINAL
WTP
What the Puck
0
@
FK
Fresh Kills
3
WEST
3:00
FINAL
FUZZ
Fuzz
0
@
CK
Cobra Kai
3
EAST
3:00
FINAL
BAD
The Bad Seeds
0
@
SKYF
Sky Fighters
5
WEST
4:00
FINAL
GREM
Gremlins
2
@
POU
Poutine Machine
5
EAST
4:00
FINAL
DARK
Dark Rainbows
4
@
AGE
The Agents
0
WEST
5:00
DEM
Denim Demons
@
MEGA
Mega Touch
EAST
5:00
FINAL
IK
Instant Karma
0
@
VERT
Vertz
4
WEST

Week 17: October 2

Opening Team: Mega Touch — Closing Team: The Bad Seeds
TimeMatchupCourt
12:30
FK
Fresh Kills
@
MEGA
Mega Touch
EAST
12:30
AGE
The Agents
@
IK
Instant Karma
WEST
1:45
SKYF
Sky Fighters
@
WTP
What the Puck
EAST
1:45
DEM
Denim Demons
@
FUZZ
Fuzz
WEST
3:00
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
@
DARK
Dark Rainbows
EAST
3:00
BTC
Butchers
@
CK
Cobra Kai
WEST
4:15
RIOT
Riots
@
FLTH
Filthier
EAST
4:15
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
@
POU
Poutine Machine
WEST
5:30
GREM
Gremlins
@
LBS
Lbs
EAST
5:30
BAD
The Bad Seeds
@
VERT
Vertz
WEST

Week 18: October 9

Opening Team: Gouging Anklebiters — Closing Team: Dark Rainbows
TimeMatchupCourt
12:00
FLTH
Filthier
@
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
EAST
12:00
AGE
The Agents
@
RIOT
Riots
WEST
1:00
POU
Poutine Machine
@
SKYF
Sky Fighters
EAST
1:00
LBS
Lbs
@
FK
Fresh Kills
WEST
2:00
FLTH
Filthier
@
WTP
What the Puck
EAST
2:00
VERT
Vertz
@
FUZZ
Fuzz
WEST
3:00
BAD
The Bad Seeds
@
RIOT
Riots
EAST
3:00
IK
Instant Karma
@
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
WEST
4:00
GREM
Gremlins
@
MEGA
Mega Touch
EAST
4:00
BTC
Butchers
@
AGE
The Agents
WEST
5:00
CK
Cobra Kai
@
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
EAST
5:00
DEM
Denim Demons
@
DARK
Dark Rainbows
WEST

Week 19: October 16

Opening Team: Mega Touch — Closing Team: 19th Place
TimeMatchupCourt
12:30
SKYF
Sky Fighters
@
MEGA
Mega Touch
EAST
12:30
FUZZ
Fuzz
@
IK
Instant Karma
WEST
1:45
BTSH
BTSH
@
BTSH
BTSH
EAST
1:45
FUZZ
Fuzz
@
LBS
Lbs
WEST
3:00
BTSH
BTSH
@
BTSH
BTSH
EAST
3:00
BTSH
BTSH
@
BTSH
BTSH
WEST
4:15
16TH
16th Place
@
17TH
17th Place
EAST
4:15
13TH
13th Place
@
20TH
20th Place
WEST
5:30
15TH
15th Place
@
18TH
18th Place
EAST
5:30
14TH
14th Place
@
19TH
19th Place
WEST

Week 20: October 23

Opening Team: 12th Place — Closing Team: 1st Place
TimeMatchupCourt
12:30
12TH
12th Place
@
5TH
5th Place
EAST
12:30
BTSH
BTSH
@
4TH
4th Place
WEST
1:45
11TH
11th Place
@
6TH
6th Place
EAST
1:45
BTSH
BTSH
@
3RD
3rd Place
WEST
3:00
10TH
10th Place
@
7TH
7th Place
EAST
3:00
BTSH
BTSH
@
2ND
2nd Place
WEST
4:15
9TH
9th Place
@
8TH
8th Place
EAST
4:15
BTSH
BTSH
@
1ST
1st Place
WEST
5:30
BTSH
BTSH
@
BTSH
BTSH
EAST
5:30
BTSH
BTSH
@
BTSH
BTSH
WEST

October 30: Quarterfinals Week

Opening Team: Russell — Closing Team: Nico
TimeMatchup
12:30Open/Schlitz
1:45PBR Quarterfinals
3:00Open/Schlitz
4:15PBR Quarterfinals
5:30Open/Schlitz

November 6th: Championship Week

Opening Team: Russell — Closing Team: Nico
TimeMatchupCourt
1:45PBR SemisWEST
1:45PBR SemisEAST
4:15PBR FinalsWEST

Playoffs

DateRound
October 16Play-in Games (13-20th Place)
October 23Round of 16
October 30Quarterfinals
November 6Semis/Finals