BTSH Logobtsh.org

2022

Schedule

There is a 15 week regular season schedule set for 2022. Weather make-ups are built in. Playoffs Start October 9th.
Hockey Beach
August
28
All Weekend
🏖
Labor Day
September
4
Sunday
đŸ’Ē
Play-Ins Begin
October
9
Sunday
⚡ī¸

Week 1: May 1

Opening Team: Gremlins — Closing Team: Gouging Anklebiters
TimeMatchupCourt
1:00
FINAL
RIOT
Riots
9
@
AGE
The Agents
0
EAST
1:00
FINAL
MEGA
Mega Touch
3
@
GREM
Gremlins
0
WEST
2:15
FINAL
BTC
Butchers
1
@
POU
Poutine Machine
4
EAST
2:15
FINAL
DEM
Denim Demons
2
@
SKYF
Sky Fighters
4
WEST
3:30
FINAL
DARK
Dark Rainbows
1
@
BAD
The Bad Seeds
4
EAST
3:30
FINAL
FLTH
Filthier
6
@
FK
Fresh Kills
5
WEST
4:45
FINAL
CK
Cobra Kai
2
@
LBS
Lbs
3
EAST
4:45
FINAL
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
1
@
IK
Instant Karma
2
WEST
6:00
FINAL/SO
WTP
What the Puck
4
@
VERT
Vertz
3
EAST
6:00
FINAL/SO
FUZZ
Fuzz
6
@
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
5
WEST

Week 2: May 15

Opening Team: Fuzz — Closing Team: Cobra Kai
TimeMatchupCourt
1:00
FINAL
POU
Poutine Machine
1
@
FUZZ
Fuzz
6
EAST
1:00
FINAL
VERT
Vertz
5
@
DARK
Dark Rainbows
0
WEST
2:15
FINAL
BAD
The Bad Seeds
0
@
IK
Instant Karma
3
EAST
2:15
FINAL
DEM
Denim Demons
2
@
LBS
Lbs
9
WEST
3:30
FINAL
MEGA
Mega Touch
2
@
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
1
EAST
3:30
FINAL
RIOT
Riots
3
@
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
4
WEST
4:45
FINAL
AGE
The Agents
1
@
WTP
What the Puck
11
EAST
4:45
FINAL
FLTH
Filthier
2
@
SKYF
Sky Fighters
4
WEST
6:00
FINAL
FK
Fresh Kills
9
@
BTC
Butchers
2
EAST
6:00
FINAL
CK
Cobra Kai
4
@
GREM
Gremlins
0
WEST

Week 3: May 22

Opening Team: Dark Rainbows — Closing Team: Vertz
TimeMatchupCourt
1:00
FINAL
GREM
Gremlins
1
@
DARK
Dark Rainbows
3
EAST
1:00
FINAL
AGE
The Agents
1
@
BAD
The Bad Seeds
4
WEST
2:15
FINAL
RIOT
Riots
1
@
SKYF
Sky Fighters
3
EAST
2:15
FINAL
MEGA
Mega Touch
5
@
BTC
Butchers
2
WEST
3:30
FINAL/SO
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
5
@
FK
Fresh Kills
4
EAST
3:30
FINAL
DEM
Denim Demons
1
@
POU
Poutine Machine
4
WEST
4:45
FINAL
CK
Cobra Kai
2
@
FUZZ
Fuzz
3
EAST
4:45
FINAL
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
1
@
LBS
Lbs
6
WEST
6:00
FINAL
IK
Instant Karma
4
@
WTP
What the Puck
0
EAST
6:00
FINAL
VERT
Vertz
2
@
FLTH
Filthier
4
WEST

Week 4: June 5

Opening Team: Filthier — Closing Team: Fresh Kills
TimeMatchupCourt
1:00
FINAL
IK
Instant Karma
5
@
FLTH
Filthier
1
EAST
1:00
FINAL
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
1
@
WTP
What the Puck
3
WEST
2:15
FINAL
VERT
Vertz
0
@
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
1
EAST
2:15
FINAL
MEGA
Mega Touch
1
@
POU
Poutine Machine
2
WEST
3:30
FINAL/OT
SKYF
Sky Fighters
4
@
AGE
The Agents
3
EAST
3:30
FINAL
FUZZ
Fuzz
-1
@
LBS
Lbs
-1
WEST
4:45
FINAL
DEM
Denim Demons
3
@
GREM
Gremlins
2
EAST
4:45
FINAL
BAD
The Bad Seeds
2
@
BTC
Butchers
1
WEST
6:00
FINAL
DARK
Dark Rainbows
1
@
RIOT
Riots
2
EAST
6:00
FINAL
CK
Cobra Kai
1
@
FK
Fresh Kills
3
WEST

Week 5: June 12

Opening Team: Lbs — Closing Team: Instant Karma
TimeMatchupCourt
Week is postponed. Check for makeups at the end of the season.

Week 6: June 26

Opening Team: Sky Fighters — Closing Team: Denim Demons
TimeMatchupCourt
1:00
FINAL
FUZZ
Fuzz
6
@
LBS
Lbs
2
EAST
1:00
FINAL
DARK
Dark Rainbows
1
@
SKYF
Sky Fighters
2
WEST
2:15
FINAL
AGE
The Agents
4
@
BAD
The Bad Seeds
3
EAST
2:15
FINAL
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
1
@
CK
Cobra Kai
2
WEST
3:30
FINAL
WTP
What the Puck
2
@
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
5
EAST
3:30
FINAL
IK
Instant Karma
2
@
FLTH
Filthier
3
WEST
4:45
FINAL
VERT
Vertz
3
@
FK
Fresh Kills
4
EAST
4:45
FINAL
RIOT
Riots
2
@
MEGA
Mega Touch
3
WEST
6:00
FINAL
BTC
Butchers
0
@
GREM
Gremlins
4
EAST
6:00
FINAL
POU
Poutine Machine
4
@
DEM
Denim Demons
3
WEST

Week 7: July 10

Opening Team: Butchers — Closing Team: Corlears Hookers
TimeMatchupCourt
1:00
FINAL
DEM
Denim Demons
4
@
BTC
Butchers
3
EAST
1:00
FINAL
IK
Instant Karma
7
@
WTP
What the Puck
1
WEST
2:15
FINAL
MEGA
Mega Touch
7
@
AGE
The Agents
2
EAST
2:15
FINAL
FK
Fresh Kills
1
@
FUZZ
Fuzz
3
WEST
3:30
FINAL
CK
Cobra Kai
3
@
VERT
Vertz
4
EAST
3:30
FINAL
POU
Poutine Machine
6
@
GREM
Gremlins
2
WEST
4:45
FINAL
BAD
The Bad Seeds
0
@
RIOT
Riots
5
EAST
4:45
FINAL/SO
SKYF
Sky Fighters
3
@
DARK
Dark Rainbows
4
WEST
6:00
FINAL
LBS
Lbs
5
@
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
0
EAST
6:00
FINAL
FLTH
Filthier
4
@
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
3
WEST

Week 8: July 17

Opening Team: What the Puck — Closing Team: Riots
TimeMatchupCourt
1:00
FINAL
FLTH
Filthier
2
@
CK
Cobra Kai
5
EAST
1:00
FINAL
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
4
@
WTP
What the Puck
6
WEST
2:15
FINAL
FUZZ
Fuzz
2
@
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
3
EAST
2:15
FINAL
GREM
Gremlins
4
@
BAD
The Bad Seeds
2
WEST
3:30
FINAL
AGE
The Agents
2
@
DARK
Dark Rainbows
5
EAST
3:30
FINAL
LBS
Lbs
4
@
FK
Fresh Kills
2
WEST
4:45
FINAL
VERT
Vertz
4
@
IK
Instant Karma
1
EAST
4:45
FINAL
BTC
Butchers
2
@
DEM
Denim Demons
4
WEST
6:00
FINAL
MEGA
Mega Touch
1
@
POU
Poutine Machine
4
EAST
6:00
FINAL/SO
RIOT
Riots
2
@
SKYF
Sky Fighters
1
WEST

Week 9: July 24

Opening Team: Mega Touch — Closing Team: The Bad Seeds
TimeMatchupCourt
Week is postponed. Check for makeups at the end of the season.

Week 10: July 31

Opening Team: Poutine Machine — Closing Team: The Agents
TimeMatchupCourt
12:30
FINAL
BTC
Butchers
0
@
POU
Poutine Machine
8
EAST
12:30
FINAL
RIOT
Riots
1
@
DARK
Dark Rainbows
0
WEST
1:45
FINAL
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
3
@
IK
Instant Karma
1
EAST
1:45
FINAL
CK
Cobra Kai
1
@
LBS
Lbs
4
WEST
3:00
FINAL
DEM
Denim Demons
0
@
MEGA
Mega Touch
3
EAST
3:00
FINAL
WTP
What the Puck
2
@
VERT
Vertz
4
WEST
4:15
FINAL
FK
Fresh Kills
2
@
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
1
EAST
4:15
FINAL
FUZZ
Fuzz
6
@
FLTH
Filthier
2
WEST
5:30
FINAL
AGE
The Agents
1
@
GREM
Gremlins
5
EAST
5:30
FINAL
SKYF
Sky Fighters
7
@
BAD
The Bad Seeds
1
WEST
6:30
FINAL
BTSH
BTSH
4
@
BTSH
BTSH
3
WEST

Week 11: August 7

Opening Team: Vertz — Closing Team: Fuzz
TimeMatchupCourt
1:00
FINAL/OT
CK
Cobra Kai
3
@
FK
Fresh Kills
2
EAST
1:00
FINAL
VERT
Vertz
1
@
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
7
WEST
2:15
DARK
Dark Rainbows
@
POU
Poutine Machine
EAST
2:15
FLTH
Filthier
@
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
WEST
3:30
SKYF
Sky Fighters
@
MEGA
Mega Touch
EAST
3:30
BTC
Butchers
@
GREM
Gremlins
WEST
4:45
DEM
Denim Demons
@
BAD
The Bad Seeds
EAST
4:45
WTP
What the Puck
@
LBS
Lbs
WEST
6:00
FUZZ
Fuzz
@
IK
Instant Karma
EAST
6:00
RIOT
Riots
@
AGE
The Agents
WEST

Week 12: August 14

Opening Team: Filthier — Closing Team: Poutine Machine
TimeMatchupCourt
1:00
FLTH
Filthier
@
WTP
What the Puck
EAST
1:00
FUZZ
Fuzz
@
FK
Fresh Kills
WEST
2:15
RIOT
Riots
@
GREM
Gremlins
EAST
2:15
IK
Instant Karma
@
CK
Cobra Kai
WEST
3:30
AGE
The Agents
@
DEM
Denim Demons
EAST
3:30
LBS
Lbs
@
VERT
Vertz
WEST
4:45
SKYF
Sky Fighters
@
BTC
Butchers
EAST
4:45
DARK
Dark Rainbows
@
MEGA
Mega Touch
WEST
6:00
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
@
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
EAST
6:00
POU
Poutine Machine
@
BAD
The Bad Seeds
WEST

Week 13: August 21

Opening Team: Gouging Anklebiters — Closing Team: Mega Touch
TimeMatchupCourt
1:00
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
@
CK
Cobra Kai
EAST
1:00
GREM
Gremlins
@
DEM
Denim Demons
WEST
2:15
FLTH
Filthier
@
VERT
Vertz
EAST
2:15
DARK
Dark Rainbows
@
BAD
The Bad Seeds
WEST
3:30
FK
Fresh Kills
@
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
EAST
3:30
POU
Poutine Machine
@
RIOT
Riots
WEST
4:45
FUZZ
Fuzz
@
WTP
What the Puck
EAST
4:45
SKYF
Sky Fighters
@
AGE
The Agents
WEST
6:00
LBS
Lbs
@
IK
Instant Karma
EAST
6:00
MEGA
Mega Touch
@
BTC
Butchers
WEST

Week 14: September 11

Opening Team: Fresh Kills — Closing Team: Dark Rainbows
TimeMatchupCourt
12:30
POU
Poutine Machine
@
SKYF
Sky Fighters
EAST
12:30
LBS
Lbs
@
FK
Fresh Kills
WEST
1:45
FLTH
Filthier
@
WTP
What the Puck
EAST
1:45
VERT
Vertz
@
FUZZ
Fuzz
WEST
3:00
BAD
The Bad Seeds
@
RIOT
Riots
EAST
3:00
IK
Instant Karma
@
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
WEST
4:15
GREM
Gremlins
@
MEGA
Mega Touch
EAST
4:15
BTC
Butchers
@
AGE
The Agents
WEST
5:30
CK
Cobra Kai
@
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
EAST
5:30
DEM
Denim Demons
@
DARK
Dark Rainbows
WEST

Week 15: September 18

Opening Team: The Bad Seeds — Closing Team: Butchers
TimeMatchupCourt
12:30
SKYF
Sky Fighters
@
GREM
Gremlins
EAST
12:30
BAD
The Bad Seeds
@
MEGA
Mega Touch
WEST
1:45
AGE
The Agents
@
POU
Poutine Machine
EAST
1:45
FK
Fresh Kills
@
IK
Instant Karma
WEST
3:00
DEM
Denim Demons
@
RIOT
Riots
EAST
3:00
FLTH
Filthier
@
LBS
Lbs
WEST
4:15
VERT
Vertz
@
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
EAST
4:15
FUZZ
Fuzz
@
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
WEST
5:30
BTC
Butchers
@
DARK
Dark Rainbows
EAST
5:30
WTP
What the Puck
@
CK
Cobra Kai
WEST

Week 16: September 25

Opening Team: Lbs — Closing Team: Instant Karma
TimeMatchupCourt
1:00
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
@
LBS
Lbs
EAST
1:00
RIOT
Riots
@
BTC
Butchers
WEST
2:15
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
@
FLTH
Filthier
EAST
2:15
WTP
What the Puck
@
FK
Fresh Kills
WEST
3:30
FUZZ
Fuzz
@
CK
Cobra Kai
EAST
3:30
BAD
The Bad Seeds
@
SKYF
Sky Fighters
WEST
4:45
GREM
Gremlins
@
POU
Poutine Machine
EAST
4:45
DARK
Dark Rainbows
@
AGE
The Agents
WEST
6:00
DEM
Denim Demons
@
MEGA
Mega Touch
EAST
6:00
IK
Instant Karma
@
VERT
Vertz
WEST

Week 17: October 2

Opening Team: Mega Touch — Closing Team: The Bad Seeds
TimeMatchupCourt
1:00
FK
Fresh Kills
@
MEGA
Mega Touch
EAST
1:00
AGE
The Agents
@
IK
Instant Karma
WEST
2:15
SKYF
Sky Fighters
@
WTP
What the Puck
EAST
2:15
DEM
Denim Demons
@
FUZZ
Fuzz
WEST
3:30
HOOK
Corlears Hookers
@
DARK
Dark Rainbows
EAST
3:30
BTC
Butchers
@
CK
Cobra Kai
WEST
4:45
RIOT
Riots
@
FLTH
Filthier
EAST
4:45
GANK
Gouging Anklebiters
@
POU
Poutine Machine
WEST
6:00
GREM
Gremlins
@
LBS
Lbs
EAST
6:00
BAD
The Bad Seeds
@
VERT
Vertz
WEST

Playoffs

DateRound
October 9Play-in Games (17-20th Place)
October 16Round of 16
October 23Quarterfinals
October 30Semis/Finals